Skip to Content

July 27 - 29, 2018

Daily Schedule

This year's Summer Celebration will be held:

Friday, July 27 5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Saturday, July 28 12:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Sunday, July 29 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
 
Friday  
Children's Craft Activity Area 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Children's Carnival Rides and Attractions 5:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Business Expo Booths 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bingo (sponsored by St. John's Church KOC) 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Woody's Barnyard Races 8:00 pm
Children's Stage  
Local Music Showcase 5:30 pm
Family Main Stage  
Voyage 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ice Cream Eating Contest 7:30 pm
American English 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Saturday  
Parade
(Step off-Streamwood Blvd./Bartlett Rd.)
10:30 am
Business Expo Booths 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Children's Crafts and Activities 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Children's Attractions 12:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Children's Carnival Rides 12:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Unlimited Carnival Rides (w/wristband $20) 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hoosier Grove Schoolhouse Museum 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
BINGO (sponsored by St. John's Church KOC) 2:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Woody's Barnyard Races 4:00, 6:00 & 8:00 pm
Children's Stage  
Ice Cream Eating Contest 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ken Schultz - Juggler 3:30 pm
Todd Downing - A Musical Act 5:30 pm
Family Main Stage  
TBD 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Jesse White Tumblers 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Local Music Showcase Winner 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Talent Show (sponsored by Kiwanis Club) 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hula Hoop Contest 5:00 pm
Rockin' Fender Skirts 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Water Balloon Toss 7:30 pm
7th Heaven 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Sunday  
Golf Outing (shot gun start) 7:30 am
Business Expo Booths 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Children's Activities 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Children's Rides and Attractions 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Unlimited Carnival Rides (w/wristband $20) 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hoosier Grove Schoolhouse Museum 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Fire Hose Spray 3:00 pm
BINGO (sponsored by St. John's Church KOC) 2:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Woody's Barnyard Races 4:00 & 6:00 pm
Children's Stage  
Jason Kollum - Juggler / Stilt Walker 1:30 p.m.
TBD 3:30 pm
Family Main Stage  
TBD 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
TBD 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Hula Hoop Contest 2:00 pm
Back Country Roads 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Water Balloon Toss 4:30 pm
ARRA 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Raffle Drawing 7:30 pm